Pink Sugar Princess
- Monday, December 18, 2000
It was the last day of school today. I got my report ^__^ it was actually pretty okay. So, yeah. WOOOOHHHH!!! I'm free for 6 weeks. Thank god. Here are some useless stats about me presently -

I am currently hooked on the following songs - A.) red hot chilli peppers - love rollercoaster B.) something for kate - astronaut C.)Coldplay - yellow and D.) radiohead - just

My word for the month - "oooh! sorry! are you okay? merry christmas!" okay, it's a phrase! whenever I bump into people, it's what I say 0_0
ummm.... I did a couple more pages of my comic, 2 dozen days. Still no alternative names. Damn ^_^

Trent from daria, Max from seachange and Matt from 2 dozen days are all... CUTE! WOOH! lol

so, yeah. That's all for now. Have a good festive season, in case I don't post before then. Love always and forever,

Rosie





blogger powered
Photo

love Pinksugar

About

Name: Rosie
Nick: Pinksugar
DOB: 22/06/1985
Stars: Cancer
Likes: pink, clothes, shopping, music, coffee, books, cocktails, GLOW WORMS!
Hates: mean people, liars, zucchini, bolshy mothers
Career: Receptionist at Fitness First; at Uni doing Bsc/Ba - Natural History, Culture & Museum studies

Links
Including Blogs I read

Cute Overload
Little Things
LJC Blog
My Photo Blog
Very Pink




Ings
Reading:
Captivity Narrative Readings for Australian History
Listening:
ben lee - cigarettes will kill you
oasis - wonderwall
powderfinger - my happiness
hanson - I will come to you (haha)
Craving:
micro bikini Body!!
Loving:
Uni! (NOT! stupid work)
Wearing:
a smile
Saying:
haha! What a tool!
holy fuckery!
awesome
Feeling:
The current mood of pinksugaris@hotmail.com at www.imood.com
1greenEYE Designs - modified by Me blogger online 2000-06 drink contact