Pink Sugar Princess
- Saturday, January 19, 2002
Omg, total freak out, I totally forgot my username and password for a second there... *mental note: UPDATE MORE*

anyway. How are you all. A nice new year... same old same old...

Well. Still going out with boy mentioned before. He's still sexy, gorgeous and sweet to me. Totally unbelieveable actually, lol
Tomorrow I'm going iceskating... hmm... confusing descriptions of who is going...

Ah well.... happy new year everyone! I like Ms. Jackson, old though it is! ^_^





blogger powered
Photo

love Pinksugar

About

Name: Rosie
Nick: Pinksugar
DOB: 22/06/1985
Stars: Cancer
Likes: pink, clothes, shopping, music, coffee, books, cocktails, GLOW WORMS!
Hates: mean people, liars, zucchini, bolshy mothers
Career: Receptionist at Fitness First; at Uni doing Bsc/Ba - Natural History, Culture & Museum studies

Links
Including Blogs I read

Cute Overload
Little Things
LJC Blog
My Photo Blog
Very Pink




Ings
Reading:
Captivity Narrative Readings for Australian History
Listening:
ben lee - cigarettes will kill you
oasis - wonderwall
powderfinger - my happiness
hanson - I will come to you (haha)
Craving:
micro bikini Body!!
Loving:
Uni! (NOT! stupid work)
Wearing:
a smile
Saying:
haha! What a tool!
holy fuckery!
awesome
Feeling:
The current mood of pinksugaris@hotmail.com at www.imood.com
1greenEYE Designs - modified by Me blogger online 2000-06 drink contact