Pink Sugar Princess
- Wednesday, December 24, 2003
hello jello everyone!

can you believe it is already christmas eve?! well it is. Yup. It's that expensive time of year again. I'm telling ya...

anyway! today I worked at maccas and I burnt my arm by accidentally touching a really really hot fry basket, and it burnt for a long time afterwards and I have little lines like i've been char-grilled on my arm now! (they're pink not black, so don't freak out!)


mm, what else? I dunno. I wanna go to bed so I get my pressies sooner! I'm such a five year old sometimes! like at work, I bent down to grab a $20 I dropped and I hit my head on the money drawer as it came out! how dumb am I sometimes... I tellsya!

anyway, that is pretty much all I have to say. After tomorrow its going to be a bit dissappointing, nothing left to look forward to, except new years eve! woot woot!

haha, but anyway, my family, my Benny and my sister's boyfriend will be heading to Thredbo for the week between boxing day and new years eve, so I think this will be my last post for a while. Anyway, merry christmas everyone! nighty night...





blogger powered
Photo

love Pinksugar

About

Name: Rosie
Nick: Pinksugar
DOB: 22/06/1985
Stars: Cancer
Likes: pink, clothes, shopping, music, coffee, books, cocktails, GLOW WORMS!
Hates: mean people, liars, zucchini, bolshy mothers
Career: Receptionist at Fitness First; at Uni doing Bsc/Ba - Natural History, Culture & Museum studies

Links
Including Blogs I read

Cute Overload
Little Things
LJC Blog
My Photo Blog
Very Pink




Ings
Reading:
Captivity Narrative Readings for Australian History
Listening:
ben lee - cigarettes will kill you
oasis - wonderwall
powderfinger - my happiness
hanson - I will come to you (haha)
Craving:
micro bikini Body!!
Loving:
Uni! (NOT! stupid work)
Wearing:
a smile
Saying:
haha! What a tool!
holy fuckery!
awesome
Feeling:
The current mood of pinksugaris@hotmail.com at www.imood.com
1greenEYE Designs - modified by Me blogger online 2000-06 drink contact