Pink Sugar Princess
Been Busy... Looking for that top! - Monday, April 05, 2004
Ok... ok.. I haven't posted reccently! I've been pretty busy doing boring stuff, so I haven't really had much to say! so what has been going on?

my geos112 essay was due in today
my ahst100 essay is due in on thursday. I better start, huh? lol.
it was the BF's mum's birthday party on the weekend, it was really good!
IT'S RECESS NEXT WEEK!!! 2 weeks off. I'm so excited! plus I'm working over easter, so double time and a half! woot! I made mum promise not to buy me a chocolate easter egg. I told her to get me some new razors, which of course is totally eastery...

what else? Remember the shoes I was posting about last entry? I bought some. They're pretty cute. Uncomfortable though, to run for buses in like I did last week!

I am totally obsessed with Amy Smart's top in the butterfly effect. PLEASE post if you know where I could get something similar, it is so cute! And I don't care what colour either. I Love this top! yes! with a capital L!



and another image...



Ashton Kutcher is looking pretty damn fine, btw, appart from those clothes! What the! the first person I've ever seen improved by any type of facial hair. And Ben dearest, don't get any ideas. Beards suck!

Well that's all for now... I should be doing my ancient history essay! love you!

Labels: , ,






blogger powered
Photo

love Pinksugar

About

Name: Rosie
Nick: Pinksugar
DOB: 22/06/1985
Stars: Cancer
Likes: pink, clothes, shopping, music, coffee, books, cocktails, GLOW WORMS!
Hates: mean people, liars, zucchini, bolshy mothers
Career: Receptionist at Fitness First; at Uni doing Bsc/Ba - Natural History, Culture & Museum studies

Links
Including Blogs I read

Cute Overload
Little Things
LJC Blog
My Photo Blog
Very Pink




Ings
Reading:
Captivity Narrative Readings for Australian History
Listening:
ben lee - cigarettes will kill you
oasis - wonderwall
powderfinger - my happiness
hanson - I will come to you (haha)
Craving:
micro bikini Body!!
Loving:
Uni! (NOT! stupid work)
Wearing:
a smile
Saying:
haha! What a tool!
holy fuckery!
awesome
Feeling:
The current mood of pinksugaris@hotmail.com at www.imood.com
1greenEYE Designs - modified by Me blogger online 2000-06 drink contact