Pink Sugar Princess
The first time we've ever forgot... - Monday, April 19, 2004
Ho hum... I've lost track of what day of the week it is, but I'm pretty sure that it might be monday, I guess I'll see after I've posted!

friday I was working and I met up with Jasmine and saw her tattoo! yay! and had coffee! after work, Danny, the BF and Luke dragged me out to Blink, which is a metal club. It was cool! the BF and I went to the city and tried out all these pubs we have wanted to try but haven't, and then met up with everyone at Blink later. It was pretty cool. There were 2 girls on the dancefloor who took their tops off. Even their bras were black! I couldn't be gothic, they don't wear pink. So, that's really a no go! but it was fun to dress up different for once! I should have taken photos, but I didn't think of that...

Saturday I worked... and the new manager, the one I didn't make a good impression on had quit! weird! but yay!

Sunday was our 1.5 year anniversary yay for us! but, we actually thought it was next month, and didn't even buy presents for each other! oops! oh well... we had a nice day, we went to circular quay and wandered around and had starbucks. I also bought a top... its short sleeved and it has a hood, but it's no Amy smart top *sniff*.

For dinner we had thai at Chao Praya which was ok but really not as good as it had been. We went to the BF's house and watched Aston Villa vs. Newcastle on cable because it's his favourite team. It was a draw. I still don't get the whole soccer thing, but at least I can understand more of it now!

I slept over there and today I've done ABSOLUTELY NOTHING. Like, big time. I slept in, we sat around for a while, got lunch at randwick, and when I got home, I WENT BACK TO SLEEP. Which I have been until an hour ago. Shocking. Lol. Sooo... that was my exciting week. I hope this week will be more exciting than last week. I really want to pack in a lot more stuff this time, its the last week of recess!

Labels: , , ,






blogger powered
Photo

love Pinksugar

About

Name: Rosie
Nick: Pinksugar
DOB: 22/06/1985
Stars: Cancer
Likes: pink, clothes, shopping, music, coffee, books, cocktails, GLOW WORMS!
Hates: mean people, liars, zucchini, bolshy mothers
Career: Receptionist at Fitness First; at Uni doing Bsc/Ba - Natural History, Culture & Museum studies

Links
Including Blogs I read

Cute Overload
Little Things
LJC Blog
My Photo Blog
Very Pink




Ings
Reading:
Captivity Narrative Readings for Australian History
Listening:
ben lee - cigarettes will kill you
oasis - wonderwall
powderfinger - my happiness
hanson - I will come to you (haha)
Craving:
micro bikini Body!!
Loving:
Uni! (NOT! stupid work)
Wearing:
a smile
Saying:
haha! What a tool!
holy fuckery!
awesome
Feeling:
The current mood of pinksugaris@hotmail.com at www.imood.com
1greenEYE Designs - modified by Me blogger online 2000-06 drink contact