Pink Sugar Princess
Angora is so cuddly! - Tuesday, May 04, 2004
The last couple of days have been pretty ok, on monday I met up with the BF (Dooks as he now insists he be called) for lunch, and then we met Jordan and James and Karl (Carl?) anyway! I'd had coffee waiting for Dooks and I had more when he left for class leaving me w/ J and the guys. We eventually went to their REALLY BORING comp class (of which J and I are not students) and played games like noughts and crosses etc...

Today I worked and met the new manager. I've decided to reserve judgement since I've only known her one day, but she seemed nice, if a bit fussy about weird things. She wants to take all the stock out of the cupboards. WTF? where else should stock be?! lol.

Mum and I went shopping this arvo and bought a grey-and-pink striped knit top with a roll neck. It's angora so very soft but also itchy. It looks really nice on though, and I thought it might even be smart enough to wear out like this weekend maybe... *grin*

except I'm working at 8:30 on saturday morning.. ugh. Oh well... *Sigh*

Thats all for now so night night all...

Labels: , ,






blogger powered
Photo

love Pinksugar

About

Name: Rosie
Nick: Pinksugar
DOB: 22/06/1985
Stars: Cancer
Likes: pink, clothes, shopping, music, coffee, books, cocktails, GLOW WORMS!
Hates: mean people, liars, zucchini, bolshy mothers
Career: Receptionist at Fitness First; at Uni doing Bsc/Ba - Natural History, Culture & Museum studies

Links
Including Blogs I read

Cute Overload
Little Things
LJC Blog
My Photo Blog
Very Pink




Ings
Reading:
Captivity Narrative Readings for Australian History
Listening:
ben lee - cigarettes will kill you
oasis - wonderwall
powderfinger - my happiness
hanson - I will come to you (haha)
Craving:
micro bikini Body!!
Loving:
Uni! (NOT! stupid work)
Wearing:
a smile
Saying:
haha! What a tool!
holy fuckery!
awesome
Feeling:
The current mood of pinksugaris@hotmail.com at www.imood.com
1greenEYE Designs - modified by Me blogger online 2000-06 drink contact