Pink Sugar Princess
My definitive Sleep Book - Saturday, June 19, 2004
Ok, so I think I now qualify as being able to sleep in the craziest places and weirdest ways of anyone I know! last weekend saw me so totally exhausted on friday night that I slept with my gum still in my mouth, actually waking up through the night to chew thoughtfully, wondering what the hell was in my mouth. I'm lucky I didn't choke!

and this arvo, I had one of the lush bathbombs Jasmine gave me for my birthday and it was so relaxing I fell asleep in the bath! yup. The water was so warm, and cosy, and the scent was so relaxing and I got up so early for my exam this morning (why by the way was better than I was expecting which was nice) that I just hadda sleep. It was weird weird weird. I was fully asleep too! not dozing!

meh. Today after the exam Matt came and picked me up and we went to pancakes on the rocks with Cindy and some other girls in my ancient history class, which was hella cool! very filling though.. I got bananarama crepes, which have hot butterscotch sauce and grilled bananas on them! omg, yum! but sooo soo full afterwards...

Matt n I said goodbye to the girls and we wandered around the rocks market before Matt drove me home. He's watching the rugby tonight! It's like, a kiwi thing. I dunno. I'm gonna have to learn about another sport now. Ptch. The things I do.. lol. So. What is the dumbest/boringest thing you've ever done for someone you liked?

Labels:



3 comments

3 Comments:

Nice site!
[url=http://uribrnob.com/hzmj/gkei.html]My homepage[/url] | [url=http://weteezdl.com/pirs/sbdt.html]Cool site[/url]

By Anonymous Anonymous, at 03 September, 2006  

Well done!
My homepage | Please visit

By Anonymous Anonymous, at 03 September, 2006  

Thank you!
http://uribrnob.com/hzmj/gkei.html | http://dntljkyd.com/zwyb/ouwx.html

By Anonymous Anonymous, at 03 September, 2006  

Post a Comment

3 comment(s):

Nice site!
[url=http://uribrnob.com/hzmj/gkei.html]My homepage[/url] | [url=http://weteezdl.com/pirs/sbdt.html]Cool site[/url]

By Anonymous Anonymous, at 03 September, 2006  

Well done!
My homepage | Please visit

By Anonymous Anonymous, at 03 September, 2006  

Thank you!
http://uribrnob.com/hzmj/gkei.html | http://dntljkyd.com/zwyb/ouwx.html

By Anonymous Anonymous, at 03 September, 2006  

Post a comment

<< Home




blogger powered
Photo

love Pinksugar

About

Name: Rosie
Nick: Pinksugar
DOB: 22/06/1985
Stars: Cancer
Likes: pink, clothes, shopping, music, coffee, books, cocktails, GLOW WORMS!
Hates: mean people, liars, zucchini, bolshy mothers
Career: Receptionist at Fitness First; at Uni doing Bsc/Ba - Natural History, Culture & Museum studies

Links
Including Blogs I read

Cute Overload
Little Things
LJC Blog
My Photo Blog
Very Pink




Ings
Reading:
Captivity Narrative Readings for Australian History
Listening:
ben lee - cigarettes will kill you
oasis - wonderwall
powderfinger - my happiness
hanson - I will come to you (haha)
Craving:
micro bikini Body!!
Loving:
Uni! (NOT! stupid work)
Wearing:
a smile
Saying:
haha! What a tool!
holy fuckery!
awesome
Feeling:
The current mood of pinksugaris@hotmail.com at www.imood.com
1greenEYE Designs - modified by Me blogger online 2000-06 drink contact