Pink Sugar Princess
Our baby is growing up! - Wednesday, June 02, 2004
Hey hey! Tomorrow is Duff's birthday! yay for him! he turns 18! and today, it is exactly 20 days until my birthday. Just over 2 weeks. Am I stoked? I'M STOKED! lol.

I bought Duff a present, and we'll have to go out sometime with JJ and Sarah and everyone! it will rock! I'd say what I got him but he might read this! so yeah!

I worked close tonight and it was much easier than I remember. I really, really hate close but today was simpler than I recall so I was happy. I'm really tired and I miss my Mattski but I just thought I'd say, HAPPY BIRTHDAY DUFFERS! WOOH!BOYAH! etc.

Labels: ,



0 comments

0 Comments:

Post a Comment

0 comment(s):

Post a comment

<< Home




blogger powered
Photo

love Pinksugar

About

Name: Rosie
Nick: Pinksugar
DOB: 22/06/1985
Stars: Cancer
Likes: pink, clothes, shopping, music, coffee, books, cocktails, GLOW WORMS!
Hates: mean people, liars, zucchini, bolshy mothers
Career: Receptionist at Fitness First; at Uni doing Bsc/Ba - Natural History, Culture & Museum studies

Links
Including Blogs I read

Cute Overload
Little Things
LJC Blog
My Photo Blog
Very Pink




Ings
Reading:
Captivity Narrative Readings for Australian History
Listening:
ben lee - cigarettes will kill you
oasis - wonderwall
powderfinger - my happiness
hanson - I will come to you (haha)
Craving:
micro bikini Body!!
Loving:
Uni! (NOT! stupid work)
Wearing:
a smile
Saying:
haha! What a tool!
holy fuckery!
awesome
Feeling:
The current mood of pinksugaris@hotmail.com at www.imood.com
1greenEYE Designs - modified by Me blogger online 2000-06 drink contact