Pink Sugar Princess
Who owns a Chesty Bonds Singlet? NOICE! - Friday, November 19, 2004
Allo...

Today was my palaeontology exam, and I thought that 3 hours was ludicrous, seeing as 2 hours would have been overly generous!

However, following that, Sz came and picked me up from uni and we went to Parramatta to have lunch at the Italian restaurant where he works. His work colleagues are really nice, they were coming over and talking to Sz while we were eating - nice but not intrusive.

After that we wandered around the westfield shopping centre, just random wandering and having gelato, drinking starbucks. Very relaxed. I really enjoyed myself, but I managed to frustrate us both cos I was waiting for just the right moment, and it didn't happen so I was like, fuck. Dammit dammit dammit. Ugh, Rosie, you're a retard sometimes. Hopefully there will be a next time where I don't shatter people's SELF ESTEEM YOU RETARD.

Ok, I'm done balling myself out now. Put on Aphex Twin and relax I think! tomorrow I dont have to work so I get to study! yeah! totally rocking weekend planned guys...

Tonight: Stayed in, watched Sexy Paul Mecurio in a chesty bonds singlet in Strictly Ballroom... ooooh nice...Lol
Tomorrow: STUDY! followed by going out to Kurt's birthday party! but I cant stay long cos I have this stupid exam which is going to KILL ME!!! arg! but anyway..

I should go and study and try not to think about all the sexy people I've been watching of late... night night!


0 comments

0 Comments:

Post a Comment

0 comment(s):

Post a comment

<< Home




blogger powered
Photo

love Pinksugar

About

Name: Rosie
Nick: Pinksugar
DOB: 22/06/1985
Stars: Cancer
Likes: pink, clothes, shopping, music, coffee, books, cocktails, GLOW WORMS!
Hates: mean people, liars, zucchini, bolshy mothers
Career: Receptionist at Fitness First; at Uni doing Bsc/Ba - Natural History, Culture & Museum studies

Links
Including Blogs I read

Cute Overload
Little Things
LJC Blog
My Photo Blog
Very Pink




Ings
Reading:
Captivity Narrative Readings for Australian History
Listening:
ben lee - cigarettes will kill you
oasis - wonderwall
powderfinger - my happiness
hanson - I will come to you (haha)
Craving:
micro bikini Body!!
Loving:
Uni! (NOT! stupid work)
Wearing:
a smile
Saying:
haha! What a tool!
holy fuckery!
awesome
Feeling:
The current mood of pinksugaris@hotmail.com at www.imood.com
1greenEYE Designs - modified by Me blogger online 2000-06 drink contact