Pink Sugar Princess
- Wednesday, April 27, 2005
ADVANCE WARNING: Overuse of full-stops and capitalization (and exclamation points)

I am SOOOOO jealous right now.. I dunno why I do this to myself!

I decided to make a bit of a... birthday present list! when I was looking through Faye's David Jones catalogue at work.. I noticed a mini ipod case, in baby pink.

WHY DON'T THEY MAKE THAT FOR IPAQ?!

I sooo sooo badly want a pink IPAQ cover... oooh, how totally sexy!! CHECK THIS OUT!
Image hosted by Photobucket.com

or...

Image hosted by Photobucket.com

I've found a couple, but they're all more than $50. I was so tempted to just buy one online RIGHT NOW, late night v-induced over excitement or not! but I decided to put it on my birthday list instead!

And what is on my birthday list right now?
lots of ORGANISATIONAL devices. Check it out:
1. pink leather jewellry case large enough to fit all my earrings and necklaces without [further] damaging them
2. pink ipaq case (if there is such a thing for a reasonable price!)
3. the sims windows version
4. sexy, silky lingerie - especially push up bras
5. how about some nice pink jewellry to go in my new jewellry box?
6. shoes. (pink.)

Hmm.. I'm sensing an overall theme here.

I'd also LOVE

7. a manicure or pedicure
8. a facial
9. gloria jean's caramel or toffee flavoured coffee beans (filter ground)
10. new 3100 phone cover (my screen is a bit scratched so I need a new plain pink cover!)
11. a haircut?

hmm.. that is the list right now.. I've still got 2 months before my birthday, but it's during the exam period, so I really want to make sure I get everything done beforehand.


3 comments

3 Comments:

Nice site!
[url=http://earrhppv.com/bqua/byuu.html]My homepage[/url] | [url=http://kngjwjma.com/jjag/efnp.html]Cool site[/url]

By Anonymous Anonymous, at 01 October, 2006  

Well done!
My homepage | Please visit

By Anonymous Anonymous, at 01 October, 2006  

Great work!
http://earrhppv.com/bqua/byuu.html | http://hmeryxnd.com/xeal/lpeq.html

By Anonymous Anonymous, at 01 October, 2006  

Post a Comment

3 comment(s):

Nice site!
[url=http://earrhppv.com/bqua/byuu.html]My homepage[/url] | [url=http://kngjwjma.com/jjag/efnp.html]Cool site[/url]

By Anonymous Anonymous, at 01 October, 2006  

Well done!
My homepage | Please visit

By Anonymous Anonymous, at 01 October, 2006  

Great work!
http://earrhppv.com/bqua/byuu.html | http://hmeryxnd.com/xeal/lpeq.html

By Anonymous Anonymous, at 01 October, 2006  

Post a comment

<< Home




blogger powered
Photo

love Pinksugar

About

Name: Rosie
Nick: Pinksugar
DOB: 22/06/1985
Stars: Cancer
Likes: pink, clothes, shopping, music, coffee, books, cocktails, GLOW WORMS!
Hates: mean people, liars, zucchini, bolshy mothers
Career: Receptionist at Fitness First; at Uni doing Bsc/Ba - Natural History, Culture & Museum studies

Links
Including Blogs I read

Cute Overload
Little Things
LJC Blog
My Photo Blog
Very Pink




Ings
Reading:
Captivity Narrative Readings for Australian History
Listening:
ben lee - cigarettes will kill you
oasis - wonderwall
powderfinger - my happiness
hanson - I will come to you (haha)
Craving:
micro bikini Body!!
Loving:
Uni! (NOT! stupid work)
Wearing:
a smile
Saying:
haha! What a tool!
holy fuckery!
awesome
Feeling:
The current mood of pinksugaris@hotmail.com at www.imood.com
1greenEYE Designs - modified by Me blogger online 2000-06 drink contact